Home Schooling's questions - Greek iziqna

Best answer: Dawkins gave them orders, blocking them doesn't allow them to follow those orders. It causes chaos in their programming

Best answer: Oh looky there---a rabid anti_semite Christer whining about what holes people use during consensual sex in the privacy of their own bedrooms and women daring to claim ownership of their own ovaries. No wonder Christianity has a 2 thousand year history of violence against its neighbors. One Look at the batshit... show more

Best answer: Isn't it funny how nobody with a functional brain dedicates time to bashing Santa or the Tooth Fairy? Atheists are desperately insecure and need continual validation and putting down opposing views.

Best answer: All Atheists are cowards but some can't say a sentence without at least one four letter expletive.

What is facebook?

6 answers · 2 days ago

Does duel enrollment at community college require the parent to sign off on their high school transcripts if they’re under 16 or would we need to submit his iq testing?

Best answer: It means they are not Interested in being Friends with you anymore for some reason

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0-G6i9yk... https://qz.com/1182778/the-far-right-was...

Best answer: 36 - 8 = 28

Best answer: Because the office belongs to God who prefers atheists...

Best answer: yes have them run a marathon, convert the energy produced onto the ground into mechanical energy and then convert to combustible

Best answer: Yes.

Best answer: It depends on WHY your parents chose an online school, doesn't it? There are some public schools that are dangerous and academically underperforming. Most public schools in the U.S. ofter students an acceptable level of safety and academics along with experiences that you can't get online -- group... show more

My deceased best friend’s sister, who is my friend on Facebook, “friend suggested” her sister to me. But when I sent her sister a friend request, she never added me. That was about two years ago, so I recently cancelled the request. But she tagged her sister (my FB friend) in a photo of them with their family,... show more

Best answer: YA is not a reliable resource for homework help. Frankly, it's worse than Wikipedia. There are much better sites dedicated to homework help. Learn how to do real, in-depth research.

Best answer: I have not needed to do that. I find that though the public school does not respect all my beliefs and practices, it's absolutely critical for my kids to learn to work with as wide a variety of people as is possible. As a result, I've raised six successful kids - three boys and three girls - and, in fact,... show more

Best answer: They probably can't be bothered or don't have the time or money, sorry.

Language

Categories