Fast Food's questions - Greek iziqna


Why no Africans work at McDonald's?

16 answers · 4 days ago
Best answer: dey too good for dat yo

Best answer: sign language is the only way

I heard they are fried with vegetable oil but in the us they are with beef is this ture?

McDonalds Makes my Legs Hurt?

9 answers · 3 days ago
It’s so random, but whenever I eat McDonalds right afternoon the first few bites my legs hurt. Why?

Best answer: Next time say light sauce

It costs more than $2.50 for a McDouble in Canada.

KFC OR Popeye's?

14 answers · 6 days ago
Best answer: KFC

Burger King or Wendy's?

26 answers · 1 week ago
Best answer: Only at Burger King.

Should i go to subway later?

8 answers · 4 days ago
Best answer: No. Subway sucks.

Best answer: I don't think this ever happened.

I am writing a paper and I cannot find a lot of information. I have reached out directly to Domino's but I am waiting on a manager to call me back. Are the sandwiches delivered frozen and then placed in the oven? What is the process?



My local pizza hut almost always undercooks the food, and the food is always bland and the pizza paper thin. I complained on the pizza hut website and they are sending me a coupon for 2 free 3 topping large pizzas. The problem is, the only pizza hut nearby is the one that has the terrible food. What should I do... show more

Ive been filling out Mcdonalds Wendys Burger King applications to several store locations on the internet and I haven’t got a call nor email back .. I’m just trying to get a job anywhere before I graduate and attend classes in college next fall .

I was in drive thru at this taco place and ordered a $3 taco. He proceeds to take a long time giving change claiming that the receipt was printed wrong but kept telling me the change was correct. So I take his word and leave. About a block later I count the change and it's $12 so I was shortchanged by $5!!!!!!... show more

Best answer: Probably a bone. When they process the chicken, they remove the head and feet and start with what you would get as a whole chicken at the market. So, one of those bones.

Best answer: There will be one along the road, for the local children. I'll be contributing some Hallowe'en themed sandwiches.

Language

Categories