India's questions - Greek iziqna

How fast can I make money with affiliate marketing?

9 answers · Lucknow · 4 weeks ago


Is working from home really that hard?

5 answers · Lucknow · 3 weeks ago

Is lawyer profession a highly respected one?

4 answers · Lucknow · 3 weeks ago
Best answer: Yes and no. Yes, a good lawyer is a respected career. No, the ambulance chasers who look for "victims" tend to clog up the judicial system with unnecessary suits that offer extraordinary payouts which raise the price of everything. Want to know part of why health care is so expensive? Lawyers. They... show more

I am a 25-year-old man who suffers from social anxiety disorder. Due to my condition, I look like a man-child. This was evident when my co-worker, who asked me things like who in the office I think is pretty, do I have a girlfriend, my sexual past, etc., repeated everything I said, as if I'm a five-year-old... show more

Where i can get amazon gifts cards?

15 answers · Delhi and NCR · 4 weeks ago

SCREWED BY LETTING AGENCY. WHERE DO I STAND?

4 answers · Lucknow · 3 weeks ago
Viewed a property to rent we viewed it we told the letting agency we want it, he told us we're the first people to view the property and we have first refusal on it. We asked the agency we have a dog would this be ok? We also told him our preferred move in date would be June 27th which was just over a month... show more

Not including saving from your job to add to it

Great Ways to Learn Stock Market?

4 answers · Lucknow · 3 weeks ago

Should Alcohol be banned in India?

4 answers · Other - India · 4 weeks ago
Best answer: So does a life of pit toilets and vegetable curry.


Should I quit my job?

15 answers · Bangalore · 1 month ago
Best answer: Suck it up dude, ya got another year and a half to go...

What are the basic of insurance products in india?

4 answers · Panaji · 4 weeks ago

Best answer: Because the US federal government requires the business to complete an EEO-1 report on an annual basis which lists the ethnicity of the company's applicants and employees. The company may also be an Affirmative Action Employer which means that they need to maintain this information on a monthly basis. It does... show more

How to quit a job I just started?

7 answers · Kolkatta · 1 month ago
Best answer: Be true to yourself. Tell your current employer of the offer and that you really need to take the better paying job. Be humble and kind and thank them for hiring you. Give them a couple of weeks to replace you if they need the time, but if they don't head for the door and take the better job

Why not impose a flat tax on gross income?

6 answers · Chandigarth · 1 month ago


Best answer: A new car gives you a better warranty than a used car. Also you can pass it on to your kid when you buy a new one with peace of mind that the car will be safe for them. With a used car you never know if you're gonna be stranded because someone else abused it and a mechanic can't tell if it may break down. I... show more

Best answer: Honestly because there is no evidence for the existence of any gods. Edit: What is the evidence that any creatures in the universe have a soul?

Want to start pharma business in India ?

5 answers · Surat · 2 months ago

Language

Categories