United States's questions - Greek iziqna

Is there a place where I can make my own sandwich?

33 answers · Los Angeles · 6 days ago

The dish would include: 2 eggs Toast Home fries Avocado Bacon

What foods do you eat at police academy?

12 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 3 weeks ago
Best answer: I can only speak for the academy I went to. I would compare it to a deli in a hospital, or slightly better than what I had at school lunch

Are restaurants busy on Halloween?

6 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 3 weeks ago
I work as a host at a very new restaurant in my area. The managers don’t know what to expect for the turnout this Halloween... yesterday was a Tuesday and we had about a 45 min wait around 6:00. Will today be busier or slower? Should I expect to lose my mind trying to seat people today?

Why can I do about eating out?

14 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 4 weeks ago
Best answer: These can be the beast places to eat to get real authentic foods as oposed to the dishes that are made purely to cater to the local palate. If its not for you go elsewhere.


What are your thoughts on tipped employees?

13 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 1 month ago
Best answer: I'm American and have lived overseas. In Japan, we were told that tipping was an insult to the servers. They are salaried professionals. The service we received was always excellent, which eliminates the ridiculous argument that tipping is the only reason servers give good service. I've had similar... show more

How humid is it in San Jose, California?

4 answers · Weather · 1 month ago

Which cities in america has the best deli or delis?

8 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 1 month ago

What specific engagement of Camilla’s was more important than a royal family wedding where all other royals were in attendance? After all the effort Prince Charles has made to elevate his former mistress to be our next queen, the woman can’t even cancel an engagement to be with all other royals at a royal... show more

Have you been to a beergarden?

4 answers · Cincinnati · 1 month ago
Best answer: Yes several of them. There's one a couple of miles from my house

What is up with the Hooters where I live?

6 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 1 month ago
Best answer: maybe the good looking women dont wanna be oogled by ugly men and thus dont work at hooters.

I don t want to have it at my house. My friends don t give a crap what my relatives names are and don t want to spend time in my teeny tiny room.

There are all you can eat buffet in brooklyn or Newyork city?

5 answers · New York City · 2 months ago

Do you prefer atlanta or panera bread?

6 answers · Atlanta · 2 months ago
Best answer: i prefer panera



Where is the best pizza in New Jersey?

3 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 2 months ago
Best answer: Palermo's of Hamilton on Klockner Road

Language

Categories