Security's questions - Greek iziqna

My computer have a virus?

28 answers · 3 days ago

I was thinking Avast or Malwarebytes but I heard the reviews were bad on Malwarebytes

Best answer: Think about this, if he had photos he would just send you one to make you believe that he has what he says he has. Then he would get a higher response rate. He ain't got anything. Ignore it.

Want to make sure I'm not in danger of a psycho finding me.

Does Avast slow down your computer?

6 answers · 18 hours ago
I know I need a virus protection for my windows 10 computer even tho it does have defender but people say is sucks but im just going to do social network YouTube mainly so I was thinking Free Avast virus protection



Do I need to get a virus protection or do I just get a clean up like Avast to clean it up the virus if I get one I heard it from Best buy geek squad

I commented something, went anonymous, and then someone replied linking my account saying it's two years old. Creepy, I reported him.

Can my IP address be corrupt?

12 answers · 5 days ago


Is this just a hollywood thing, or is there an actual way to make your computer or usb or hard drive wipe itself if it is compromised? Say, for example it is encrypted with a password. Lets say someone tried to hack in and guess it and when they get it wrong, it wipes the whole drive? Does that exist? Or can all i... show more


I had a certain phone number for quite a while and kept getting phone calls from various family members(typically speaking Spanish), insurance companies, banks, and others believing that I was this one guy named Victor. Not only is this not my name, but I m not even a man. I eventually switched numbers thinking it... show more

what if i only use it for games and don't need a silly 2-factor authenti-whatever everytime i want a free app or want to change some setting? if a user wants to say "f*ckall to security", shouldn't that be their choice? especially as much as those things cost...

Ok I ask this question allot but I'm scared using the computer with out protection it already have defender but so I need virus protection or not I use social network and Pinterest etc mainly

Hacked or virus?

7 answers · 2 weeks ago
I have recently started using chrome and have been having trouble with random accounts being accessed. I do not think it is a chrome issue but something is going on. It started a couple of weeks ago when i got an email from Ebay telling me that someone listed an item under my account and it would be locked until i... show more

What are my security questions?

5 answers · 2 weeks ago


is AVG or Mcafee good?

Language

Categories