Hair's questions - Greek iziqna

Do ALL Women shave their legs?

27 answers · 22 hours ago
I've never had any hair on my legs and never have to shave. My legs stay totally hairless. I'm not hairy at all. Even my pubes and pits. Do all women shave ?


Do you like this haircut?

23 answers · 3 days ago
Hi guys, I'm looking for a new haircut, do you think this looks nice? Bonus question: I am growing my hair to this lenght but I can't figure out what lenght the hair on the top are, what do you guys think? Thank you! ;)

What can I use for heat damaged hair?

9 answers · 24 hours ago
I'm not going to cut it




I have a couple of grey hairs. From staring at the ones that come out from styling my hair I noticed that they start out grey and then turned back black or brown. Is that normal?




Best answer: the sarne way you told us

Thick hair?

4 answers · 20 hours ago
ok hi again lmao, sooo i have like really thick hair and i was wondering if i should straighten it before i curl it tomorrow? or will it not make a difference

i have a lot of arm hair as a woman. I don’t just want to get rid of it or shave it (bc it gets prickly).. any idea on how i can reduce or make it less noticeable or more normal? Lol thanks

Hair curling?

4 answers · 21 hours ago
i’m planning on doing a half up half down hairstyle curled, should i put my hair in a ponytail first and then curl it or leave it down and curl it then put it up? also how do you get your curls to last longer and curl the whole strand of hair instead of just the bottoms

Dyed hair at M&S?

5 answers · 2 days ago
I’ve just finished school for the summer and i’ve dyed my hair alpine green. I’ve already got the job at M&S but i haven’t had my training day yet - will my hair affect my job in any way?

Best answer: Hair should always be tied up for an interview as this looks more professional

So I went to one of those chain haircutting places today to get a haircut, I'm not super familiar with barbers in general because I had one guy i used to go to just knew how I liked it did a good job. I dont ask for anything fancy just want a good professional looking hairstyle. Well when I got home it looked... show more


Best answer: Ask your mum, or sister, I bet they shave.

Language

Categories