Pregnancy & Parenting's questions - Greek iziqna

Why is it so important to atheists to force their atheism on society?

20 answers · Toddler & Preschooler · 16 hours ago

Which boys name is better ?

20 answers · Baby Names · 17 hours ago
Connor or Francis

What do you think of the name Piaper for a girl?

22 answers · Baby Names · 1 day ago

What to do if your parents took your bong as an adult?

25 answers · Parenting · 2 days ago
Best answer: The problem is when you live with your parents, even as an adult you have to live there by their rules otherwise they can and will do stupid stuff like take your bong. The problem with doing something like dumping their wine is that you are only escalating the problem and unless your parents are pansies they will... show more

My son turned 13 last month. It has been such a struggle since we got him a computer over 1 year ago. He needs a computer because school work mostly on computer. Each day after school, he goes straight to his room to play games and on Discord. I work long hours. Though I set rules about when he should do... show more

Baby names starting with the letter b?

55 answers · Baby Names · 4 days ago

Do you like the name Henrietta?

22 answers · Baby Names · 2 days ago
Nickname would be Hettie. Is it too old-fashioned?


Do you like the name Odette?

14 answers · Baby Names · 20 hours ago
For a girl. Is it too pretentious?

Are you a sensitive person?

64 answers · Newborn & Baby · 5 days ago
Best answer: Yes. I am sensitive to emotions and I get easily hurt by people who say terrible things when they don't realise how it makes me feel. Like you, I like to be polite. It's nice to be nice and comes for free. I think you and I will get along with each other just fine.

What do you think of the name Rita for a girl?

26 answers · Baby Names · 3 days ago

Best answer: You didn't miss a pill. If you're on the standard combined pill, you didn't even technically take it late. The margin of error isn't THAT small. You have no reason whatsoever to suspect you might be pregnant. You do need to take a long hard look at your relationship though. Your boyfriend and you... show more

Juliet or Aubrey?

27 answers · Baby Names · 3 days ago
I’m having a girl soon! We’re having trouble deciding her first name. We like either Juliet or Aubrey. Middle name is Calista

Opinion on the name conway for a boy?

16 answers · Baby Names · 2 days ago

What do you think of this boy name?

12 answers · Baby Names · 20 hours ago
Evan Jude

Names that have Z in them girl names?

10 answers · Baby Names · 13 hours ago
Best answer: None of the names you posted normally have a "Z" in them, those are all misspellings of names, with "Z" in the place of the letter "S" for the first two, and "Z" in the place of "C" in the last one. The correct spelling of all 3 are "Desiree",... show more

Do you like the name Jean?

10 answers · Baby Names · 13 hours ago
Best answer: I think its a bit old fashioned but that’s not entirely bad. Like if you pronounce it in french (it almost sounds like your saying John with a fancy “j”), it could be kind of nice :)

Do you like my sons name ?

16 answers · Baby Names · 2 days ago
Best answer: I do yes! Congratulations!

Why was this girl on the bus staring at my bulge?

11 answers · Toddler & Preschooler · 14 hours ago

Language

Categories