Internet's questions - Greek iziqna

Best answer: Because ANYBODY can edit Wikipedia pages, for example I could change the article on the Solar System to say "The Solar System is just over eight miles wide and contains fifty-thousand planets, each one is inhabited by a difference species of sentient rabbit." Even excluding such obvious vandalism, many... show more

How are videos from before the internet on the internet?

8 answers · Other - Internet · 1 day ago


Which Q&A websites do you use?

13 answers · Other - Internet · 5 days ago

Is face book down for the moment?

33 answers · Facebook · 1 week ago

Should Facebook collect Americans medical records?

5 answers · Facebook · 2 days ago
I think Facebook should secretly collect Americans medical records


How to find Car and Trucks spare parts website?

6 answers · Google · 3 days ago

Being harassed?

22 answers · Facebook · 1 week ago
These two girls are harassing me on Facebook, i a not bothering anyone and still being harassed. i'm afraid they might find out where i live because my parents aren't well and I don't want anything to happen. I called the police and they didn't want to do anything to help

Hacking his Instagram ?

6 answers · Other - Internet · 5 days ago
Is there a way to hack into my bf's instagram? He resented hid his activity so now I can't see when the last time he's been on is.... How can I get in?

Will Facebook ever cost money to use?

9 answers · Facebook · 6 days ago
Best answer: it says on the log in page, 'It’s free and always will be.'

Is Facebook not working right now?

15 answers · Facebook · 1 week ago

For some weird reason, Facebook doesn't think I am who I really am so I had to send them a picture of myself, as I did. Now Facebook is reviewing my picture and I can't use my account. It's been like this die hours now and I still can't use my account. How long will this take? Could I potentially... show more

Why is access to the internet forbidden in every country?

5 answers · Other - Internet · 3 days ago

Is it spam or is it a real, dangerous threat?

5 answers · Other - Internet · 4 days ago
So I have a gmail account that I mostly use for gaming, and I have had a couple of random spam messages in the past. However, this time there was one that was very strange and is giving me anxiety. I received an email from something called Widmer Informatik, or something claiming to be that. It was in all German,... show more

What can I do about this?

5 answers · Facebook · 4 days ago
Best answer: Someone is out to get your family maybe it’s a close friend or relative

Best answer: if you dont know them in real life

Did Facebook just crash?

8 answers · Facebook · 1 week ago

Anyone elses FB not working on their computer?

8 answers · Facebook · 1 week ago
Best answer: they were just making some changes - it should be fine now

Language

Categories