Computers & Internet's questions - Greek iziqna

Is it okay not to have a Facebook?

14 answers · Facebook · 6 hours ago

Which anti virus is the best?

13 answers · Security · 3 days ago

When is a laptop considered to old to be of any good use?

34 answers · Laptops & Notebooks · 4 days ago


Why does Antifa beat black people with metal batons?

17 answers · YouTube · 3 days ago
Best answer: ANTIFA members are unhinged savages suffering from extreme mental issues. One of them even stabbed an innocent police horse.


How long can a computer work?

12 answers · Other - Computers · 2 days ago
Best answer: I have 20 Commodore 64 computers that still work (a couple need some minor repairs that I need to get back to). How long they last depends on several factors. First is the power supply. The original C64 brick power supply usually was filled with potting compound which held in the heat, eventually frying the 5V... show more

Is PNY a good brand for flash drives?

9 answers · Other - Hardware · 3 days ago
they are MUCH cheaper than Sandisk

Should I let people know I have hidden security cameras at my home? That way if someone tries to break in they know they’re being recorded or should I just stay quite??! The reason why I’m asking is because someone that knows me well broke in to my house a couple of months ago. I don’t know who it was, I just know... show more

I plan on upgrading my PC by switching the motherboard, the cpu, and the ram, while keeping the same graphics card and hard drive. I'm wondering if it would be possible to unplug the hard drive, replace the parts, and plug the same hard drive into the new mother board and having no problems or complications.


Do you still use Facebook ?

16 answers · Facebook · 3 days ago
Best answer: I deleted my accounts. I see many scammers, bad people and useless friendships.



What are my chances of winning a giveaway?

7 answers · YouTube · 8 hours ago
I just entered I giveaway. And hopefully my email is drawn

Youtube is from Google? Right?

9 answers · Google · 2 days ago
Best answer: Google bought and currently owns Youtube but didn't create it originally.

Could my phone be hacked?

29 answers · Security · 6 days ago
So I got this very strange email from someone saying they hacked into my phone, took all of my contacts, and took a video of me from my phone watching porn. Well he said if I didn’t send him $800 in bitcoin within 3 days he was going to send that video to all of my contacts. And he provided a link, which I did NOT... show more

Can I add two 8gb ram sticks that are exactly the same?

14 answers · Laptops & Notebooks · 4 days ago


I believe this issue is with my PC since it is the only device in the entire house effected either this issue. The issue: my PC will disconnect from the internet after being connected for no longer than around 20 seconds to 2 minutes. It will then automatically reconnect itself half an hour later to do the same... show more

Language

Categories