Cell Phones & Plans's questions - Greek iziqna



Why do people like Apple?

7 answers · 1 day ago
Best answer: Everyone else likes it


This person literally called me poor just because I have a Samsung 😑.

So my boyfriend jokingly put my phone in the microwave and started it but instantly turned it off. Well later I noticed when I turn on the Wi-Fi, it stays on "searching for networks" and will not connect to anything. I just wanted to see if anyone had a simular situation so I can confirm that it was in... show more

Best answer: Better camera, more battery life and bigger screen

How do I change my cell number?

14 answers · 7 days ago


How long will a iPhone 8+ last?

12 answers · 1 week ago

When should I change my iPhone?

6 answers · 4 days ago
My battery health is art 96 percent after 23 months. the battery is still ok.

My android phone won t charge?

9 answers · 6 days ago

I've been asking this question for yrs. No one knows the answer. I'm going to try to explain this simply. EVERY ANDROID phone I've ever owned has done this. There is a software update. It gives me the option to install now, later or overnight. I always choose overnight. BUT EVERY MORNING I LOOK AT MY... show more

So I'm typing this on an Android. I like both phones, but I somewhat prefer Apple. So I asked that if my grades are good by Christmas, i could get an iphone. It doesnt have to be the X, or an 8, it could be an se or a 6. Thing is, my parents are android users. No apple products in my house. My mom previously... show more

I have my Samsung galaxy s5 for about 4 years now and I realize I need a new battery. But should I get a new battery or just get a new phone instead.


I am so clueless when it comes to phones, honestly. I don't know how they work these days. I bought a Galaxy S9 a few months ago and only put $30 on it. Somehow, I'm still able to make calls.... Anyway, if I reply to messages/texts in the 'messages' box, does that cost me anything? Or is it more... show more


Are all sim cards the same size ?

17 answers · 2 weeks ago

What color iphone 6 should I get?

5 answers · 6 days ago
Which color: Gold, silver or space grey?

Language

Categories