TVs's questions - Greek iziqna


Is this a dangerous smell from my tv?

5 answers · 20 hours ago
Hi I noticed this weird smell from tv like burning dust or something. Is this dangerous? Any help would be appreciated. I wiped all the dust from the tv outside and it's still there. Will it go after time?


Best answer: Keep what you have and use it until it needs to be replaced. Tell anyone who complains about it that you are happy with it and you will do as you like. Or, you could tell them that if they Really want you to have a larger TV, they can pay for it And all the new furniture it would require.

I rarely use it since it doesn't have cable. So I'm wondering does it still generate that cost efficiency if it's still plugged in but rarely turned on? I'll post a photo along with the energy guide.







Best answer: It can cost you $100 upwards to repair a cracked LCD TV. Check to see if your TV is still under warranty-if the potential damage is under warranty, you may be able to repair the screen at a reasonable cost.

What is the latest TV Screen type?

5 answers · 2 weeks ago


Best answer: Buy Sony they were always a superiour brand LG are for Sony and Samsung haters buy a Sony or Samsung.



Hello. What happens if you use a tv with a built-in HD digital tuner (aka ATSC, aka all tvs made now), WITHOUT using an HD antenna, to watch regular broadcast "over the air" (OTA) channels? Will the picture be scrambled, but audio intact?


If I press a button on the remote the arrangement of the lines change. I cant test if there is sound because I can t change the input to test it out. If anyone knows what s causing this and how I can fix it please let me know.

Language

Categories