Society & Culture's questions - Greek iziqna

Best answer: Among others, yes.

Is it a sin for Donald Trump to call Stormy Daniels “horse face”?

22 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 3 days ago

Best answer: When someone has sex on camera for money one shouldn't expect her 15 minutes of fame related tell all to be anything more sophisticated than that. One can't know the size of Ms. Daniel's genitalia as (contrary to what the incel community believes) having sex doesn't change the proportions of... show more

... when he used to pretend to be Swedish? That is some funny crap right there.

Do you think homosexuality is normal?

93 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 1 day ago

Is the theory of evolution a hoax?

69 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 18 hours ago

Can you be an atheist and a Christian at the same time?

44 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 9 hours ago

How do you determine right from wrong?

53 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 1 day ago
Best answer: The ten commandments/ promises are an excellent guide.


Atheists: Why do you disbelieve in that which cannot be proven or disproven?

34 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 6 hours ago
Science measures that which is objective by nature and is subject to external observation. Science itself does not deny that which does not fall under the domain of objective observation, so why should you? I think any reasonable person would admit that subjective phenomena (of which there are many) cannot be... show more

Best answer: Proven in a lab... https://youtu.be/Wi2eFjnPQqY

What do you have to lose by believing in our Lord?

102 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 3 days ago
I don't understand how the disgusting and sick atheists out there. Why not just believe in our heavenly Lord ... there's nothing to lose and your soul will be saved. What do you have to lose?

Is religion all a lie?

30 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 7 hours ago
I've been learning about ancient religions and all the religions that have died out over the years.

Will God listen to my prayers?

54 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 2 days ago
My relationship with God has been complicated. I was forced to be a christian as I had christian parents and after spending 3 years going to church and praying and reading the bible only to find that God had not answered my prayers I started searching for "proof" to which of course I could nt find, hence... show more

Do Indians from India count as Black people?

29 answers · Other - Cultures & Groups · 23 hours ago
I'm Indian and this dumb Black girl keeps saying Indians are Black too. I know I'm dark, but I'm not Black cuz I'm not Sub-Saharan African, and my face structure is not Black and I don't have Black Afrocentric hair, my hair is straight. I have nothing against Blacks, but I just don't... show more

Is being gay a sin? (I'm gay... fight me)?

55 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 2 days ago

Can we live a life of true happiness apart from God?

41 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 1 day ago

Why did white people steal native american land?

40 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 1 day ago

Christians: If an evil God existed, would you worship him?

15 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 6 hours ago
Best answer: They do worship an evil god that doesn't exist. Would they still worship it if it was real? Highly doubtful they would live long enough with an ogre like that killing everything in sight. I see very few christians answering you here. That alone is telling.

Language

Categories