Politics & Government's questions - Greek iziqna

Are liberals having a bad 2019 so far?

24 answers · Politics · 2 days ago
Best answer: Paybacks are a b*tch

Best answer: SOme people don't believe because of all the evidence. His story makes no sense, he's refused to hand over complete phone records which could help prove his story, and now it turns out that his "attackers" were friends who worked with him on Empire. And THEY have told the police that Smollett PAID... show more


Best answer: I believe you know the answer (most of the respondents do not) and it is found in the First Amendment to the Constitution. He can't do anything about it.

Trump is not a big fan of free speech?

28 answers · Politics · 21 hours ago
Alec Baldwin has responded to President Trump’s angry retort to the latest Saturday Night Live episode by asking whether the language used by the President “constitutes a threat to my safety and that of my family?” RelatedJohn Oliver: Donald Trump Hits Omelette Bar After Declaring National Emergency The actor, who... show more

Why did Colin Kaepernick turn his back on the flag?

9 answers · Politics · 4 days ago

What do you think of when you hear the name Obama?

83 answers · Politics · 17 hours ago


How long have you been a Yahoo Member?

64 answers · Law Enforcement & Police · 2 days ago
It's surprising how the activity of Yahoo Answers has fallen so low. I guess the level one members troll questions and the Chinese question trolling has greatly reduced the number of loyal members coming here daily. Five years ago the members here considered each other friends. Now though the millennials... show more

Who calls a 'national emergency' then goes golfing?

141 answers · Politics · 3 days ago

I'm from the UK so here I don't know what it's like. Plus we think he's a joke here.


Best answer: YES... and I WILL VOTE FOR ANY REPUBLICAN OVER ANY DEMOCRIT that even thinks of running... I LIKE AMERICA and FREEDOM... NOT SOCIALISM and a BIGGER CONTROLLING GOVERNMENT which is what the DEMOCRITS REPRESENT..


Why are black schools less funded than white schools?

19 answers · Politics · 12 hours ago

Best answer: It is sedition, not treason. The 25 TH was designed for the cabinet to remove a disabled president...Not for a FBI 'director' to decide to manufacture 'intel' and overturn an election.

Is it rare for a President to marry twice?

17 answers · Politics · 1 day ago
Best answer: Reagan was the first one who was divorced and remarried. We've had a few unmarried.




Language

Categories