Pets's questions - Greek iziqna


How old is she?

56 answers · Dogs · 3 days ago

How do I help my dog gain weight?

21 answers · Dogs · 2 days ago
What’s the most safest way to help a dog gain weight? What are things I can add to her food to help her? And how often? Please let me know thanks so much:) BTW she’s not severely underweight so there’s know reason to call the vet or anything... she just needs a few extra pounds on her that’s all:)

Do all puppies have worms?

16 answers · Dogs · 1 day ago

Am I annoying my snake?

7 answers · Reptiles · 2 days ago
Hi I have a male boa constrictor he is almost 6 months old very young but cute. I like to kiss him and he doesn’t seem to like it But also doesn’t hate it. I also tickle him but he does seem to hate that and goes fast. I know snakes stress out easily but hes never hissed and has been a model wonderful active snake... show more

It seems as though they are conditioned robots...one eyed cyclops In all the long time they have been on here not one word of encouragement goes to the Country that feeds and houses them. Why do we import those people into our country


Can dogs get high?

18 answers · Dogs · 2 days ago
Best answer: Do not give your dog anything that will hurt them. Giving your dog drugs could hurt them and will cause them to be very slow and scared.

Hair loss in cats?

14 answers · Cats · 2 days ago
my cat has a small sore on the back of her neck and all the hair is gone and the skin looks red, it seems to be getting bigger so I dont know what to do

Since dogs don't like to be left alone for 8 hours a day

Could Europe fall to Islam ?

10 answers · Ramadan · 21 hours ago
Our Christian brethren especially in Eastern Europe such as Serbs, Greeks, Spanish have fought Islam and kept them at bay for centuries. But could it be that our bleeding heart liberals and loony left have finally opened the floodgates sealing our doom? I'm not long for this world, but what will they do to... show more


What crop do you recommend for a Dobermann?

10 answers · Dogs · 16 hours ago
I have a young black and rust Dobermab Pincher that I just got from a Washington breeder. I have been trying to figure out what type of crop I should use for it, I am going to show it. I really like the medium crop, but any suggestions?

Recently my puppy became seriously ill so had her treated at the vet. The bill was close to $1000. I was $5 short (cause final bill was way higher than their estimate). So I promised them I'd pay next time I come in. A couple weeks later they sent me a demand letter to pay $5 and slapped on a $10 invoice fee... show more

Best answer: I'm sure they can kick you out for any reason they want, but for getting an ESA would be cruel if you absolutely needed one (and it wasn't like that plane passenger with the emotional support squirrel).

Best answer: This depends entirely on your version of "everything." Here's what I did when I did "everything:" My backyard is an acre. I fenced it with chain link fencing some years ago. My dog kept getting out. I then put landscape timbers all around the outside of the fence, secured to the fence... show more

Are Golden Retrievers friendly dogs?

12 answers · Dogs · 2 days ago
Best answer: I love Golden Retrievers and every one of them I've been around has been easy going, energetic and well mannered.


Took in a 3 year old dog. Hes healthy and strong but hasn't had any of his shots. Can he still get them? What can I do

My dog is peeing on the floor out of nowhere?

11 answers · Dogs · 2 days ago
My dog is a 9 and a half year old female and she just peed on the floor out of nowhere today. Also about two days ago I smelled urine on a blanket in my room, and I assumed that it was just our cat because we have a kitten and he’s not quite potty trained yet, but now I’m starting to wonder if it was my dog. Just a... show more

Language

Categories