News & Events's questions - Greek iziqna

Best answer: Tell them that you know that plumber and have had problems with him in the past, and ask them to send another one.


Best answer: There is a good case for holding a referendum on that issue.

Is brexit being betrayed?

17 answers · Current Events · 21 hours ago
i am a brexiteer who voted brexit, and i was watching RT news on someones tv before and now they are saying there could be a 2nd eu referendum? did the people not speak the first time around? we voted out of the eu. does this mean skulduggery is at work to betray brexit and brexiteers?


Whats the worst that will happen if brexit is scrapped?

38 answers · Current Events · 3 days ago

Speaking illogically , it's as if some omnipotent force just doesn't want her in the role .


Is a 2nd referendum almost certain now?

29 answers · Current Events · 4 days ago
Best answer: As an American, I am seeing a disturbing trend. Great Britain voted to leave the EU. I am not familiar with all of the reasons the British voted to leave, but I would bet that they are tired of being told what to do by people in another country whom they do not know and did not elect. The people who wanted Britain... show more

Best answer: well, he has to be brought up on charges in the house first, this won't happen till the Dems take the house in January, it will really take off once Mueller finishes his report and hands it over to them, hopefully this will be soon too, the indictments that have come down in the last couple of weeks have been... show more

I think so and think Britain should do the same. And ban or control Negermusik as National Socialist Germany did.

Best answer: Probably won’t bother voting a second time as they’ll just want us to vote again if it doesn’t suit them




Should workhouses be re-introduced to England?

25 answers · Current Events · 4 days ago
Best answer: Yes the workhouse is the only place I would contribute to. My partner Jacob Marley was similar in his generosity. Been dead since seven christmas's ago.

Have you ever played Grand Theft Auto V?

12 answers · Current Events · 2 days ago
Best answer: I don't like any of the Grand Theft Auto series. I played a few with my son when he was younger.

Best answer: The safest time is just after a terrorisit attack because they are all nervous and the city is full of police and soldiers keeping an eye on things. Last time I was in Paris there were armed police standing everywhere. They always make me feel safer.

How many Democrats are ready to become Republicans?

16 answers · Current Events · 3 days ago
Southerners have done it. Now the rest of you people in the Northeast and West Coast need to. Utah, Wyoming, Texas all were Democrats now they are Republicans. Join in.

Best answer: Yes

Language

Categories