Dining Out's questions - Greek iziqna

Best answer: Liberal privilege

Hey i have a question about mcdonalds?

12 answers · Fast Food · 15 hours ago

Do libs think Trump started the fires in california to prevent people from voting?

20 answers · Other - Politics & Government · 3 days ago
they blame him for everything

Is Krispy Kreme or Dunkin‘ Donuts better?

33 answers · Fast Food · 4 days ago

Pizza Hut gave me a cold and burnt pizza?

14 answers · Fast Food · 2 days ago
Best answer: Contact their customer service and let them know what happened, see if you can get a refund that way. I think it's time for you to find a new pizza place. If I got a pizza like that I would send it back.

You never should have to force anyone to do anything. Some people don't do as they're told! Just ACCEPT it and stop being a PSYCHO

My girlfriend and I have been together a year and a half, and we go out to eat almost every time we see each other. Yesterday which was a Saturday we went to a restaurant called green turtle for lunch. Everything was fine until the server asked will the check be together or separate? I took offense to that for... show more

Is there a place where I can make my own sandwich?

33 answers · Los Angeles · 6 days ago

It’s the year 3000, we have flying cars, better transport, and a free healthcare for all system. Gays are very happy, and racism is over.

Rather then someone trying to way over tip them, if a guy tries to way over tip a waitress, do a lot of them think he has innapropiate sexual intentions behind it, so a lot of them don't accept it for that reason, unless they work at hooters where the whole point is to be objectified for tips

Do you think Starbucks waters down their coffee?

10 answers · Other - Dining Out · 3 days ago

Does Chris Christie like to eat at the Buffett?

7 answers · Polls & Surveys · 2 days ago
Best answer: Chris Christie increased the operating costs state-wide for buffets. They didn't satisfy his bottomless appetite. All you can eat? They didn't make enough. Some even had to go outta business.

Why is Burger King still in business?

8 answers · Fast Food · 3 days ago
they are terrible. they gave me a kids fry with Whopper combo. wtf

Best answer: Kept her up all night.



Do you find the new kfc advert offensive?

10 answers · Other - Dining Out · 4 days ago
there's a chicken and a turkey fighting and the chicken is alive and the slogan is chickens come to stay or some shyt. why show a happy live chicken. they are killing them for kfc

Why does my managers only put me on drive thru?

9 answers · Food Service · 4 days ago
I work at Taco Bell, and was hired as a food maker. I was on food for a little bit and then my manager said I also had to be trained on service (register/drive thru.) For the past three months all I’ve been on is drive thru. It’s frustrating bc we only have one drive thru window, so I’m stuck taking orders, making... show more

Pizza or Burgers?

15 answers · Fast Food · 6 days ago
Best answer: I will have the Pizza, please.

Language

Categories