History's questions - Greek iziqna


Why usa nuked japan ( seriously )?

18 answers · 10 hours ago
okay because we want to end the war . its cliche answer .but how about stalin ? stalin declared war on japan so usa didnt want to share japan with soviets as they did for germany so they nuked japan to end situation immediately

Germans are native to Germany. When we were fighting WW2 we were fighting the natives of some other land. But I know you don't care. What you care is to push your anti-white rethoric. Over the course of history the borders have changed many times. But it is only when white people defeated the unwhite... show more

I know Germany committed the Holocaust, but then the Allies committed "the Holocaust of bombs" against Dresden.



It’d seem like each block would have to be custom crafted to fit with the one before it.



Why are English people so hated?

46 answers · 5 days ago
I know this is mostly to do with history but isn't it time to let all of that go? I have always heard things that English people are rude, selfish and arrogant when this is completely far from the truth. I visited England a few weeks ago and everyone I met were so kind and lovely. Many of them hate their... show more

Americans need to be proud of their history. They need to be proud of having defeating the natives just as they are proud to have won WW2. No difference. As a matter of fact, Germans are native to Germany, so by winning WW2 we were also defeating the natives of someplace else. Hypocrites



Best answer: The American Civil War.




Why exactly was JFK assassinated?

12 answers · 2 days ago
Hello everyone. I have never studied the assassination of JFK in school. I had a discussion with my parents as to why Oswald shot him. After doing some more research on my own and talking about it with my parents, I still don’t have a very clear understanding of it. Can someone please possibly explain it further? I... show more


What has history taught us?

7 answers · 8 hours ago

Language

Categories