Television's questions - Greek iziqna

Was this real or fake? What do you think?

7 answers · Reality Television · 2 days ago
I saw this on a TV show recently. An attractive female college student worked 3 days at a local coffee shop that had a tip cup by the cash register. This coffee shop is a very busy one with a lot of customers. On day one she dressed so it appeared that she was flat chested. The tips for that day were... show more

Are you a couch potato 🥔?

16 answers · Other - Television · 6 days ago
Best answer: yes if I am at home I am in front of the tv, and watch till 1.30am



Best answer: He can file a suit, but he'll lose with 100% certainty which is why he won't do it. Trump has ALWAYS threatened lawsuits for slander and libel. He almost never follows through. It's like his go to comeback. But slander and libel have extremely high bars to cross. You have to be able to prove that... show more

Best answer: "Keeping Up Appearances"

I’ve seen all the most popular ones like:Game Of Thrones Breaking Bad, The Office, Dexter, The Haunting of hill house, On my Block, The Ozark, Stranger Things, Atypical, Narcos, Sex Education,etc,etc

I heard Game of Thrones is the best TV show ever

BOLD AND BEAUTIFUL..Why isn't the show being broadcast?

6 answers · Soap Operas · 4 days ago
Today is March 22/2019..Yesterday's show was not broadcast, & according to my tv guide; it won't be broadcast again today? Anyone know what's going on? Thanks.

Do British kids TV shows broadcast in the United States?

6 answers · Other - Television · 4 days ago
Do shows like Fireman Sam, Thomas & Friends, Bob the Builder, Tweenies, Brum, Horrid Henry, etc broadcast in the USA?

I know it's the same person but does his/her IQ change with each regeneration?

When did the questions on Family Feud become so X-Rated?

5 answers · Other - Television · 5 days ago
Best answer: They've always been that way.

Best answer: She could listen to everyone, like she did in her show, but in a bigger scale of audience.

Best answer: Yes and no. It takes doesn't take any talent to do stand uo comedy however your success is determined by your talent or skill in comedy. What you say, how you say it, and the timing is everything. Just like singing, everyone can do it but does everyone doesn't sound amazing.

What are your toughts on the show American Idol?

6 answers · Reality Television · 7 days ago

What is your favourite spinoff series?

22 answers · Drama · 2 weeks ago

back in the late 80s all the way to mid to late 90s HBO was consider a basic channel on cable. the movies were always shown unedited. does anyone know why HBO became a premium channel and now you have to pay for it? the same goes for encore. encore was also free back in the 90s and now its a premium channel

Isn’t South Park great ? :D?

8 answers · Comedy · 1 week ago


Why does Bart bully Lisa?

7 answers · Comedy · 1 week ago
Best answer: Older brother syndrome. If she was older she would stomp him. Just the writers idiocy or it happens in real life that one ducking is an a hole to the other

Language

Categories