Comics & Animation's questions - Greek iziqna

Does my friend Seth watch porn?

10 answers · 2 days ago
He really likes Anime... and I once saw "Hentai" on his browser history which is anime porn???

Will Toy Story 4 be rated G or PG?

15 answers · 5 days ago
Best answer: G,. of course. It's a kids movie. by Disney.

I heard yes.

Best answer: It has to be Shrek. (A)

I've recently read Crisis on Infinite Earths and it was my first ever DC Comics, after I read it I want to read more. Does anyone have any suggestions of good comics I could read?

Can I be considered an otaku?

5 answers · 2 days ago
Best answer: welcome to otakudom. I'd wait on publicly labelling yourself as an otaku though until you've been watching anime/participating in the anime community for at least a year.

Best answer: Batman: The Long Halloween Batman: Year One All Star Superman 52 (the weekly series) Multiversity Justice by Alex Ross And for single issue stories *Animal Man #26 - the hero meets the real life writer of his comic, Grant Morrison *Sandman #8 - Dream joins his older sister Death as she performs her... show more

Best answer: becauase he is a saiyan

Best answer: When he was good (and very little about recent Marvel comics is good) Peter Parker was a far more relatable character than any other in comics. Batman and Tony Stark are billionaires. Superman is an alien. Thor and Wonder Woman are literal gods. Spider-Man is a high school nerd trying to figure out how to... show more


Identify this Toon?

5 answers · 4 days ago
Best answer: That's Rapture, from Sentinels. It is an indie comic. The image is on the artist's deviantart page. https://www.deviantart.com/lucianovecchi...

Best answer: Because it's easy inspiration. Animals can do AMAZING things. Practically superpowers. And so you look at what they can do and extrapolate.

Best answer: Sue Nommy

Can creativity be taught?

11 answers · 1 week ago
I don't think so, however I am curious to reasons why others think it can or can't be.

Whats your favourite comic?

9 answers · 1 week ago
Best answer: I have a particular love for the first comic I ever picked up - the Marvel New Universe's Psi-Force. I don't know why, but that comic has always held a special place for me.


The Justice League: Batman, Superman, Wonder Woman, Aquaman, The Flash, Cyborg vs. Thanos, with the space, reality, power, and soul stones. Who would win and why? I say The Justice League!

Best answer: Probably, yes.

Best answer: Either Rei from "Fist of the North Star" or Anji from "Rurouni Kenshin"

It happens a lot in manga and anime that a character has a love interest, but that character and their love interest don't actually become a couple at all before the series that they are in ends. So what's the point of a character being a love interest to another character if they are not going to end up... show more

Language

Categories