Other - Business & Finance's questions - Greek iziqna

How can you make money online?

10 answers · 3 days ago

Best answer: If your doctor says that you can't work due to psychological disorder and the plan covers that. Not all plans do.

I don’t know what to do :(?

4 answers · 6 hours ago
I am so screwed.. if someone can take pity on me and can trust a complete stranger until Friday you have no idea what it would mean to me. I work for an A/C company and just started this traded 7 months ago as a helper. I started only making hourly and only worked when there was work available.. cleaning the shop... show more


I work at a grocery store and this lady comes in once a week and buys cases of paper towels for 1 cent a pack using this coupon. This coupon gets 5 dollars off 5 dollars leaving 1 penny to pay. Heres a scenario: 1 pack of 12 angel soft toilet paper for 5 dollars plus tax so 5.35 scan the coupon and the price... show more



Is it not weird that we can have vending machines that take coins, dollar bills, and credit cards and yet laundry machines can only take quarters? Dont you think by now we should be able to put dollar bills into laundry machines? Why is it this kind of technology works for vending machines and has for many years... show more

Best answer: Where was it SHIPPING from? I purchased some glass bottles on them from China, it took 7 weeks.

I already have a job

Someone I met online wants to create an upwork account with my real details like phone number, email, address and wants me to get verified with upwork. He wants to use my upwork account through my computer via Teamviewer. So that it will be as Im using upwork with my ip address. He recently got suspended from... show more


What is bitcion?

7 answers · 6 days ago

For example, they come up with a million items, still trying to decide exactly what they want. Then they see the total, then they ask to take some items off, only to find they’re still short on cash, then they ask to remove some more. They leave their credit card at home because they assume you can just look it up... show more

Best answer: No, but organs are worth a great deal of money on the black market in certain parts of the world.




Best answer: We eat. Trump will breast feed us.

Best answer: Might need to wait another day or two . It’s happened to me and I think it’s just a glitch/error on usps. My package showed up like 2 days later

Language

Categories