Beauty & Style's questions - Greek iziqna

How do I get my hair to become naturally curly?

48 answers · Hair · 4 days ago

Is it unprofessional for college professors to dress like this?

12 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 8 hours ago
She's my calculus professor and sometimes she wears outfits like this. She has that belly button piercing so maybe she just wants to show it off? I didn't think they allowed professors to dress like this though. And just an FYI, allows her lectures to be recorded in class so she wouldn't mind me taking... show more

Best place to hide a tattoo?

23 answers · Tattoos · 2 days ago
Best answer: In your imagination.

What do guys think of pubic hair?

32 answers · Hair · 4 days ago
Are all of them interested in the brazilian style? I personally think it's weird to have nothing down there.

Should I wear makeup on a 1st date?

14 answers · Makeup · 2 days ago

Is Tattooing My Middle Name Weird?

15 answers · Tattoos · 3 days ago
My middle name is Faith, and I think that for me, someone with depression, this word is very inspiring to me as I should always have faith that things will get better. I'm just wondering, do you think it's cheesy or are there any reasons why I shouldn't get this tattoo?

Why do you wear makeup?

33 answers · Makeup · 4 days ago

What can I expect getting my first Brazilian wax?

11 answers · Hair · 23 hours ago
Best answer: if you don't know what to expect i suggest you do a check on that on line as they have some amazing videos of women getting one of those for the first time and they look very painful

Would i look ok in a dress?

9 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 3 days ago
Best answer: Yes

What are the best clothes to travel in?

10 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 20 hours ago

How do I convince my mom to let me get this? (picture included)?

9 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 11 hours ago
I want these piercings but my mom told me I can't get them, but everyone in my school already has multiple. How do i convince her???

What type of eyeliner is best for beginners?

9 answers · Makeup · 12 hours ago
Basically I’m not a beginner but I still suck at it pretty bad SO which do you think is best? Liquid, or the matte tgat you have to buy separate with a brush? Ps: I’ve had kat von d, one by dior I forgot the name, cat eye liner, and other drugstore ones and I’m still pretty bad lol.

What you think of neon yellow women's clothing?

8 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 13 hours ago
Best answer: Depends who is wearing it and how it looks on the person

Is it safe to bleach eyebrows at home?

17 answers · Hair · 3 days ago
Best answer: NOOO! Bleaching your eyebrows is not a DIY, at-home procedure! This is extremely dangerous, you could seriously damage your eyes or chemically burn your skin. Heck, even having the eyebrows bleached at a salon should only be done by a highly trained, licensed professional. The bleach sold at salon supply stores is... show more

Is it ok to wear sweat pants instead of jeans in college?

40 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 5 days ago
I'm 18 years old guy senior in a private high school and here in school we have a dress code. But in September I will start college and I will wear nice shirt, expensive jacket or leather jacket, sweat pants and also nice shoes. Today I was in that college that I would be studying it next year and I saw all... show more

Best answer: true u may have oily skin

How much does it hurt to get your nipples pierced?

14 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 2 days ago
I’m thinking of having both done for my 16th

True or false: certain nail polish colors look tacky?

10 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 2 days ago
Best answer: true, like neon yellow

Whats your favorite clothing store to shop?

16 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 3 days ago
Best answer: I liked to shop at JC Penney, about the only place I could find good clothes, ( suits, sports jackets, etc) right off the rack and they would need little or no alteration. However, the local JC Penney bit the dust years and years ago +Now, I shop wherever I happen to be near when I realize I need clothes

Language

Categories