Homework Help's questions - Greek iziqna


title UP


Is mother a verb?

15 answers · 4 days ago

Best answer: 3:35 plus 2:46 simple matter of addition. First you add the minutes: 35 + 46 = 81 minutes Since there are 60 minutes in one hour, you subtract 81 - 60 = 21 Minutes How you add 3 + 2 + 1 = 6 (the One is the 60 Minutes you carried over) The answer 6:21



Natural selection relies on two things: 1) the fit reproducing 2) the unfit dying so...?

When is war justified? Read the list below of justifications for the colonists going to war with Britain. Identify any additional causes that the Patriots had for fighting the revolutionary war. Then, write two paragraphs in which you answer the questions below. -Protect prosperity rights -expand into western... show more



What is 4.2856^0 in expanded form?

6 answers · 3 days ago

Best answer: Edison discovered the Edison effect, which is emission of electrons from a hot wire in a vacuum to a secondary plate. Thus he invented the vacuum tube.

Basically, I have to write an assignment about child abuse that occurs in an international context. So, for instance, I could talk about child abuse in the Western world compared to child abuse in the Middle East or something. The thing is, I have NO IDEA what other societies/cultures do to abuse their children.... show more




Best answer: There are important differences between Republicans (conservative) and Democrats (liberal). Here is one major position separating them that you can use as your starting point. Republicans generally believe in limiting the scope and power of the federal government: doing only those things that cannot be done by a... show more

Best answer: People have been convicted of murder for giving their victims Visine, their victims never knew what hit them. It will take several bottles, but it wont hurt like consuming battery acid.


Language

Categories