Consumer Electronics's questions - Greek iziqna

Does anybody know where I left my tv remote ??

26 answers · TVs · 3 days ago

What’s your favourite food?

128 answers · TiVO & DVRs · 7 days ago
Best answer: 1.) chinese food -vegetarian 2.) pizza,spaghetti lasagna, fetticine with mushrooms and creamy alfredo sauce with cheese, 3.) greek salad-vegetarian 4.) double cheeseburgers with and without lettuce, tomatoes, pickles, and onions with 2 Vlasic original soury pickles on the side 5.) Rice Pilao and Biryani with... show more

IPhone or Android?

19 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 4 days ago

Somebody told me that a whle ago and it has been bothering me since I sleep near a TV too. It s not turned on of course, it s just really close to me because that s how furniture happens to be laid out in my room. Should I change my position? It would be a bit of a bother but I guess I could do it.


I dropped my phone into water?

7 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 1 day ago
I immediately got it out and dried it on its surface it was still working. Then it stopped working at a point. After 4 hours, only then i was able to, i put it in rice. What are the chances that this phone survives? We talk about an iphone 4 s. Thank you in advance!

What’s it like owning more than one phone?? Is it worth the money??!

Are you going to buy the new "Razr" smart phone that's coming out?

7 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 2 days ago
Best answer: Didn't buy the original Razr, when everyone was buying them and jumping from carrier to carrier to get them. So don't expect to buy the newer version when it comes out, no matter what features it has.

I have anxiety about water under my phone case?

8 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 2 days ago
I have an iPhone 8 Plus. I have had anxiety for awhile now that there is water under my phone case and that if I don’t take it off and check it that my phone could get ruined from water. However, if I take my phone case off, I then get the anxiety that the oils and/or sweat from my hands will get on my phone and... show more

Does Michelle Obama shave Barack Obama's anus?

4 answers · Jokes & Riddles · 6 hours ago
Best answer: Trump supporter alert

How do you break from a phone contract before end with no charges?

10 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 4 days ago


Now that S9 has been out almost a year and S10 launching this year and I am using S8 which I think is still great phone I think it better than today's budget phones I even have a old S7 that I still use as a spare .

What is the scariest playstation 4 game ?

7 answers · PlayStation · 3 days ago

What if a mobile phone have never been deactivated?

5 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 1 day ago

How to change my mobile phone number?

5 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 1 day ago

Best answer: Your batteries are probably reaching the end of their lifespan. You can't recharge them indefinitely.


What does the total loading of a wall adapter mean?

5 answers · Other - Electronics · 1 day ago
The international adapter I got for Europe has the following product description: Output: 5V DC Smart 3.4A (Total) 5V-2.4A 3USB connected (Each USB 2.4A max) 5V-3A Smart USB-C Total Loading: 6.3A Does this amperage output include the AC socket? So if I'm maxing out my USB ports at 3.4a, I can only pull... show more

Writing a story and I have a couple questions - tried searching the internet for a bit but couldn't quite find the answers to my exact questions. So say a character has turned off their smartphone and taken the battery out so it won't be tracked. If they were to purposely damage the GPS chip inside the... show more

Language

Categories